Logo-moz Discover Mozambique, Africa's Ultimate Getaway!

Visa

All nationalities, except for SADC countries residents (South Africa, Zimbabwe, Zambia, Malawi, Namibia, Botswana) need a visa for Mozambique.

It is advisable to apply for it prior to your departure to the Mozambican embassy or consulate. Passport must be valid 3 months after the return date. A form, 2 photos, copy of your airline ticket and a letter of invitation are requested (delivered by MozSensations). It is delivered within a week.

Most international residents can also have a 1 month visa issued at the Mozambican borders for $50.